North Dakota High School Hockey
Select Season

Bismarck Century

Bismarck High

Bismarck High

Bismark Legacy

Bottineau

Devils Lake

Dickinson

Fargo North

Fargo Shanley

Fargo South

Fargo-Davies

Grafton - Park River

Grand Forks Central

Grand Forks Red River

Hazen-Beulah

Jamestown

Mandan

Mayville-Portland

Minot

Sheyenne

West Fargo United

West Fargo

Williston

                         2022-23  North Dakota High School Hockey  

                                        [as of 1/30/23  -  10:24 pm]

         Bob Gillen - N.D. State High School Hockey Statistician  [24th Year]
                                           bgillen33@gmail.com  

   
Just a note as we get into the final weeks of the regular season.  The site does not allow for me the move teams around in the Standings so we do have teams tied with points but the teams should be switched in the Standings due to Head to Head Tie Breakers.  After this weekends games, I will post the actual Standings on the Home Page here that will reflect the Tie Breakers etc as we head into the final week of play for the Boys Regions.



Monday Girls Game

Grand Forks
                       1 - 0 - 0  =  1         7 - 6 - 10  =  23
East Grand Forks [MN]      1 - 1 - 3  =  5        10 - 7 - 7   =  24
Final




Tuesday Boys Games

Bismarck High
Dickinson


W.F. Sheyenne
Fargo South/Shanley


Bottineau/Rugby
Minot High
6-Point Game

Go to www.psp.network to watch the West Region Game as the Braves come to play the Magicians at the Pepsi Rink.  Nick Hulberg and Matt Morelli will have the Play-by-Play with the Pre-Game at 7:00 pm and Face-Off at 7:30 pm.


Bismarck Legacy
Bismarck Century

Rob Meltzer and Rick Rider will have the Play-by-Play of this key West Region Game and you can listen by going to www.Supertalk1270.com.  Pre-Game Show is around 6:45 pm and Face-Off is set for 7:15 pm.


Fargo North
W.F. Packers


Fargo Davies
Devils Lake


G.F. Red River
Grafton/Park River
6-Point Game


www.knoxradio.com or on 1310 AM KNOX you can listen to the Red River at Grafton/Park River East Region Contest from the Centennial Center in Grafton.



Tuesday Girls Games

Minot High
Bismarck Century


Devils Lake
Fargo North/South


Bismarck High/Legacy
Dickinson


W.F. United
Fargo Davies
T


Tueuesday