North Dakota High School Hockey
Select Season

Bismarck Century

Bismarck Girls

Bismarck High

Bismarck High

Bottineau

Devils Lake

Dickinson

Fargo North

Fargo Shanley

Fargo South

Fargo-Davies

Grafton - Park River

Grand Forks Central

Grand Forks Red River

Hazen-Beulah

Jamestown

Mandan

Mayville-Portland

Minot

Sheyenne

West Fargo United

West Fargo

Williston

                          2020-21 North Dakota High School Hockey

                                    [ as of 1/22/2021 ]   -  12:08 pm

         Bob Gillen - N.D. State High School Hockey Statistician [ 22nd Year ]
                                         bgillen33@gmail.com

 

Thursday Boys Games



Minot High  [9-2]                    1 - 2 - 0  =  3         15 - 10 - 14  =  39
Bismarck High  [6-4]              0 - 0 - 0  =  0          4  -  5  -  5   =  14


Mandan  [2-9]                         1 - 0 - 0  =            6 -  8  -  4   =  18
Bismarck Century  [6-2]          1 - 0 - 2  =  3         12 - 16 - 16  =  44


G.F. Red River  [9-2]                0 - 1 - 2 - 1  =  4      11 - 11 - 18 - 2  =  42
Fargo North  [4-7]                    0 - 1 - 2 - 0  =  3       8  - 9  -   7  - 2  =  26
Overtime


W.F. Sheyenne  [6-5]               0 - 0 - 3  =  3            11 - 11 - 14  =  36
W.F. Packers  [3-8]                  2 - 1 - 3  =             12 -  9  -  5  =  26


East Grand Forks  [---]              2 - 3 - 2  =  7           12 - 10 - 10  =  32         
Fargo Davies  [6-5]                   0 - 1 - 2  =  3             6 -  3  -  5   =  14


Red Lake Falls  [---]                  1 - 0 - 1  =  2           12 -  8 - 10  =  30
May-Port-C-G  [6-4]                  2 - 1 - 1  =  4           12 - 11 - 11  =  34




Thursday Girls Games


Fargo Davies  [9-1-1]               0 - 3 - 1  =  4             10 - 12 - 12  =  34
Moorhead  [---]                         3 - 1 - 0  =  4              8  -  6  -  6  =  20 


Fargo North/South  [9-1]          2 - 3 - 2  =              14 - 10 - 13  =  37
East Grand Forks  [---]             0 - 2 - 1  =  3               7 -  8  -  9  =   24



Friday Boys Games


G.F. Central  [9-1]
W.F. Packers  [3-8]


Devils Lake  [1-6]
Grafton/Park River  [2-10]


Bottineau/Rugby  [3-6]
Hazen/Beulah  [0-8]


Friday Girls Games


Grand Forks  [5-4]
Williston  [2-7]
6-Point Game


Mandan  [5-5]
W.F. United  [3-4]


Jamestown  [2-9]
Bismarck  [8-0]





2021 Boys N.D. State Hockey Tournament Bracket

#4W-
#1E-
Tue. Feb. 23rd:   at  #1E Rink       Time TBD    


#3E-
#2W-
Tue. Feb. 23rd:   at  #2W Rink      Time TBD


#4E-
#1W-
Tue. Feb. 23rd:   at  #1W Rink      Time  TBD


#3W-
#2E-
Tue. Feb. 23rd:   at  #2E Rink       Time  TBD



#1E/#4W Winner
vs
#2W/#3E Winner
Fri. Feb. 26th:   6:30 pm       Engelstad Arena - Grand Forks, ND


#1W/#4E Winner
vs
#2E/#3W Winner
Fri. Feb. 26th:   9:00 pm       Engelstad Arena - Grand Forks, ND



3rd Place Game
Sat. Feb. 27th:    12:30 pm   Engelstad Arena - Grand Forks, ND


Championship Game
Sat. Feb. 27th:     7:00 pm    Engelstad Arena - Grand Forks, ND



2021 Girls N.D. State Hockey Tournament Bracket

#8-
#1-
Tue. Feb. 23rd:       at  #1 Rink     Time TBD


#5-
#4-
Tue. Feb. 23rd:      at  #4 Rink      Time TBD


#7-
#2-
Tue. Feb. 23rd:     at   #2 Rink      Time TBD


#6-
#3-
Tue. Feb. 23rd:     at   #3 Rink      Time TBD



#1/#8 Winner
vs
#4/#5 Winner
Fri. Feb. 26th:     11:00 am     Engelstad Arena - Grand Forks, ND


#2/#7 Winner
vs
#3/#6 Winner
Fri. Feb. 26th:      1:30 pm      Engelstad Arena - Grand Forks, ND



3rd Place Game
Sat. Feb. 27th:      10:00 am   Engelstad Arena - Grand Forks, ND


Championship Game
Sat. Feb. 27th:       4:00 pm    Engelstad Arena - Grand Forks, ND



B
uoo