North Dakota High School Hockey
Select Season

Bismarck Century

Bismarck Girls

Bismarck High

Bismarck High

Bottineau

Devils Lake

Dickinson

Fargo North

Fargo Shanley

Fargo South

Fargo-Davies

Grafton - Park River

Grand Forks Central

Grand Forks Red River

Hazen-Beulah

Jamestown

Mandan

Mayville-Portland

Minot

Sheyenne

West Fargo United

West Fargo

Williston


2019-20  N.D. State Girls Pre-Season Coaches Poll  [Conducted by Bob Gillen]


Teams                       PTS   1st Votes  18/19 Overall   18/19 Conf.   State Finish
1-Bismarck                186        6                20-3-3              17-1-2      State Champs
2-Fargo Davies          184        3                21-4-1              15-3-1      3rd Place
3-Fargo North/South  166        2                22-1-1              16-0-1      2nd Place
4-Grand Forks            136                         12-13-0             9-9-0        6th Place
5-West Fargo United  128                         14-12-0             11-6-0       4th Place
6-Minot                       118                         9-15-0               7-13-0      State Qual.
7-Devils Lake              100                        8-15-1               6-13-1       State Qual.
8-Dickinson                 66                         13-11-0              8-8-0         5th Place
9-Jamestown              62                          7-13-2               5-11-1
10-Mandan                  44                          5-16-0               4-14-0
11-Williston                 20                          0-22-0               0-20-0


2019-20 N.D. Boys State Pre-Season Coaches Poll [Conducted by Bob Gillen]


Teams                      PTS   1st Votes   18/19 Overall 18/19 Conf   State Finish

1-G.F. Central           644       17           25-0-0            14-0-0          State Champs
2-Fargo Davies         580                     18-9-0             11-5-0          2nd Place
3-G.F. Red River       556        1            15-11-0           11-5-0          6th Place
4-Fargo South/Shan 538        1            19-7-0            12-4-0          5th Place
5-Bismarck Century  538                      22-3-1            11-1-1          3rd Place
6-Minot High             454                      12-13-0          8-6-0            State Qual.
7-Bismarck High       446                      19-6-1            12-0-1          4th Place
8-W.F. Packers          404                      9-15-0            8-8-0
9-Fargo North           390                      7-16-1            4-11-1
10-Jamestown          312                      8-14-1            7-6-1
11-Devils Lake          274                      9-13-1            4-10-1
12-Grafton/P.R.         272                      6-16-1            3-11-1
13-W.F. Sheyenne    260                      4-17-1            1-14-1
14-Dickinson             248                      14-10-0          6-8-0
15-Mandan               202                      11-14-1           5-9-0            State Qual.
16-Williston              138                      5-17-1            2-11-1
17-Bottineau/Rugby 102                      5-14-0             1-11-0
18-May-Port-C-G        68                       16-5-1            ---------
19-Hazen/Beulah       56                      7-15-0             --------


2019-20  N.D. Boys East Region Coaches Poll   [Conducted by Bob Gillen]



Teams                       PTS    1st Votes  18/19 Overall  18/19 Conf.   State Finish
1-G.F. Central            128          8         25-0-0              14-0-0           State Champs
2-Fargo Davies          104                     18-9-0              11-5-0           2nd Place
3-G.F. Red River        100                     15-11-0            11-5-0            6th Place
4-Fargo South/Shan.   94          1         19-7-0              12-4-0           5th Place
5-Fargo North              64                     7-16-1              4-11-1
6-W.F. Packers            62                     9-15-0               8-8-0
7-Grafton/Park River   42                     6-16-1               3-11-1
8-Devils Lake              30                     9-13-1               4-10-1
9-W.F. Sheyenne         24                    4-17-1               1-14-1
10-May-Port-C-G will enter East Region Tournament as the #10 Seed 





2019-20  N.D. Boys West Region Coaches Poll  [Conducted by Bob Gillen]


Teams                       PTS    1st Votes  18/19 Overall  18/19 Conf.  State Finish
1-Bismarck Century   126           7         22-3-1             11-1-1           3rd Place
2-Minot High              114           2         12-13-0            8-6-0            State Qual.
3-Bismarck High         96                       19-6-1             12-0-1           4th Place
4-Jamestown              88                       8-14-1             7-6-1
5-Dickinson                72                       14-10-0            6-8-0
6-Mandan                   60                       11-14-1            5-9-0            State Qual.
7-Williston                  44                       5-17-1             2-11-1
8-Bottineau/Rugby      32                       5-14-0             1-11-0
9-Hazen/Beulah          16                       7-15-0             ---------