North Dakota High School Hockey
Select Season

Bismarck Century

Bismarck Girls

Bismarck High

Bismarck High

Bottineau

Devils Lake

Dickinson

Fargo North

Fargo Shanley

Fargo South

Fargo-Davies

Grafton - Park River

Grand Forks Central

Grand Forks Red River

Hazen-Beulah

Jamestown

Mandan

Mayville-Portland

Minot

Sheyenne

West Fargo United

West Fargo

Williston

Teams Head Coaches are responsible for providing their former Players who are still currently playing Post-High School Hockey this 2019-20 Hockey Season.  Once I receive updates from Teams Coaches I will begin posting to this site.  Bob


Mandan Boys
Alex Horner - University of Mary  [ACHA-D2]
Maysion Mattern - University of Mary  [ACHA-D2]
Sawyer Schmidt - El Paso Rhinos  [WSHL]

Williston Boys
Camden Haugenoe - Concordia College  [MIAC - D3]
Dylan Borseth - Williston State  [ACHA-D2]
Braeden Zaste - Breezy Point Northstars  [NA3HL]

Bismarck Century Boys
Kirklan Irey - Sioux City Musketeers  [USHL]
Alec Rauhauser - Bowling Green Univ.  [NCAA - D1]
Keaton Leininger - Concordia College  [MAIC - D3]
Parker Simonson - Concordia College  [MIAC - D3]
Alex Flicek - Univ. of Mary  [ACHA D2]
Isaiah Thomas - Estevan Bruins  [SJHL]
Cyril Nagurski - Univ. of Mary  [ACHA D2]

Grand Forks Central Boys
Boe Bjorge - St. Scholastica  [NCAA D3]
Hunter Bjorge - Minot Minotauros  [NAHL]
Judd Caulfield - Univ. of North Dakota  [NCAA D1]
Gunnar Gibbs - Jamestown College  [ACHA D2]
Cole Hanson - Minot Minotauros  [NAHL]
Tucker Hodgson - Steinbach Pistons  [MJHL]
Brandon Holt - New Mexico Ice Wolves  [NAHL]
Mitchell Idalski - Wassau River Wolves  [NA3HL]
Casey Johnson - University of North Dakota  [NCAA D1]
Grant Johnson - Bismarck Bobcats  [NAHL]
Kaleb Johnson - Minnesota Wilderness  [NAHL]
Luke Johnson - Iowa Wild  [AHL]
Lucas Kanta - Minnesota Magicians  [NAHL]
Paul LaDue - Ontario Reign  [AHL]
Jean Phillipe Lamoureux - EC Salzburg  [EBEL]
Mario Lamoureux - Dresdner Eisolwen  [DEL2]
Nick Lund - Adrian Bulldogs  [NCAA D3]
Hunter Moreland - Finlandia Lions  [NCAA D3]
Cam Olstad - University of Wisconsin-Stout  [NCAA D3]
Tarek Paranica - Curry College Colonels  [NCAA D3]
Cole Wigestrand - Selkirk Steelers  [MJHL]

Bismarck High Boys
Jared Spooner - Minnesota State Mankato  [NCAA D1]
Johnny Witzke - University of Mary  [ACHA D2]
Paul Witzke - University of Mary  [ACHA D2]
Drew Lenertz - University of Mary  [ACHA D2]
Andrew Huber - University of Mary  [ACHA D2]
T.J. Irey - Bismarck Bobcats  [NAHL]
Caleb Petrie - Estevan Bruins  [SJHL]
Dain Sardelli - Estevan Bruins  [SJHL]
Dayton Deics - Estevan Bruins  [SJHL]