North Dakota High School Hockey
Select Season

Boys 2021-22 Top Scorers


N.D. High School Hockey Scorers Statewide Ranking

RkPlayerTeamYRPosGPGAPTS
1
Owen Branson
Fargo North
So.
F
5
4
11
15
2
Nolan Nenow
Jamestown
Jr.
F
3
9
6
15
3
Nataniel Fritel
Fargo North
Sr.
F
5
9
4
13
4
Brendan Richards
Fargo North
Sr.
F
5
4
8
12
5
Ray Walen
Fargo North
So.
F
5
1
9
10
6
Hunter Nelson
Jamestown
Sr.
F
3
3
7
10
7
Camden Schwab
Devils Lake
Sr.
F
5
5
3
8
8
Connor Holm
Fargo North
Jr.
F
5
6
1
7
9
Samuel Fritel
Fargo North
So.
F
5
2
5
7
10
Carter Sproule
Grand Forks Red River
Jr.
F
2
4
3
7
11
Colten Bossert
West Fargo
Jr.
F
4
4
3
7
12
Owen Witt
West Fargo
Jr.
D
4
2
5
7
13
Macen Heisler
Bottineau/Rugby
Jr.
F
3
3
3
6
14
Barron Stibbe
Fargo Davies
Sr.
F
4
4
2
6
15
Koby Kiland
Fargo North
Jr.
F
5
2
4
6
16
Brooks Roaldson
Jamestown
Jr.
F
3
1
5
6
17
Owen Haase
Bismarck High
Jr.
F
2
2
3
5
18
Remington Richardson
Bismarck High
Sr.
F
2
3
2
5
19
Matt Olson
Bottineau/Rugby
Sr.
F
3
1
4
5
20
Colton Getzlaff
Bottineau/Rugby
So.
F
3
2
3
5
21
Dayton Lunak
Devils Lake
So.
F
5
0
5
5
22
Caleb Schwab
Devils Lake
So.
F
5
4
1
5
23
Logan Olson
Fargo North
Jr.
F
5
2
3
5
24
Max Watson
Fargo North
So.
F
5
3
2
5
25
Connor Litzinger
Grand Forks Central
Sr.
F
3
2
3
5
26
Mikey Coleman
Grand Forks Red River
Jr.
F
2
1
4
5
27
Walker McGillis
Mayville/Portland
So.
F/D
4
4
1
5
28
Noah Diemer
West Fargo
Jr.
F
4
1
4
5
29
Carson Teckenberg
West Fargo Sheyenne
Sr.
F
3
1
4
5
30
Zachary Moser
West Fargo Sheyenne
Jr.
D
3
3
2
5
31
Hunter Acker
Bismarck High
Sr.
F
2
3
1
4
32
Marcus Butts
Bismarck Legacy
So.
F
4
1
3
4
33
Garrett Winjum
Fargo Davies
So.
F
4
1
3
4
34
Jarrett Zalumskis
Jamestown
Jr.
D
3
1
3
4
35
Carter Kilen
Mandan
Jr.
F
3
4
0
4
36
Devon Johnson
Mayville/Portland
Sr.
F
4
3
1
4
37
Riley Prochnow
West Fargo
Jr.
D
4
1
3
4
38
Caleb Moore
Bismarck Legacy
Sr.
D
4
3
0
3
39
Ethan Siemens
Bottineau/Rugby
Sr.
F
3
1
2
3
40
Brendan Connor
Devils Lake
Jr.
D
5
2
1
3
41
Kaden Branvold
Devils Lake
Sr.
D
5
1
2
3
42
Kaeden Krieg
Dickinson
So.
D
3
0
3
3
43
Luke Lorenz
Fargo Davies
So.
F
4
0
3
3
44
Jack Bullinger
Fargo Davies
Jr.
D
4
1
2
3
45
Cam Bullinger
Fargo Davies
Sr.
F
3
3
0
3
46
Christian Kankelfritz
Fargo Davies
Sr.
F
4
0
3
3
47
Zach Boren
Fargo South/Shanley
Jr.
F
2
1
2
3
48
John Lang
Fargo South/Shanley
Jr.
F
2
1
2
3
49
Landon Carter
Grafton/Park River
Jr.
3
3
0
3
50
Jaxon Bjornson
Grafton/Park River
Sr.
3
0
3
3
51
Garrett Eickman
Grand Forks Red River
Jr.
D
2
1
2
3
52
Jake Grandstrand
Grand Forks Red River
Sr.
F
2
1
2
3
53
Conner McLachlan
Jamestown
Jr.
D
3
0
3
3
54
Aiden Wolf
West Fargo
Jr.
F
4
1
2
3
55
Chase Mattern
West Fargo
So.
F
4
0
3
3
56
Jaden Narlock
West Fargo
Jr.
F
4
0
3
3
57
Chase Hapka
West Fargo Sheyenne
Sr.
F
3
0
3
3
58
Ashton Collings
Williston
Sr.
F
1
1
2
3
59
Kade Orsad
Bismarck Century
Sr.
D
2
0
2
2
60
Brady Korsmo
Bismarck High
So.
F
2
1
1
2
61
Ethan Wood
Bismarck High
Jr.
D
2
0
2
2
62
Ivar Martell
Bismarck Legacy
Jr.
F
4
1
1
2
63
Josiah Will
Bismarck Legacy
Jr.
F
3
1
1
2
64
Stryder McMahon
Bismarck Legacy
So.
F
4
2
0
2
65
Easton Moos
Bismarck Legacy
So.
F
4
0
2
2
66
Braxton Hager
Bismarck Legacy
So.
F
4
0
2
2
67
Avery McMahon
Bismarck Legacy
Sr.
F
4
1
1
2
68
Lucas Vasey
Bismarck Legacy
So.
F
4
1
1
2
69
Cole Vietz-Reile
Bottineau/Rugby
Sr.
F
3
2
0
2
70
Dalton Vietz-Reile
Bottineau/Rugby
Sr.
F
3
0
2
2
71
Gabe Glasner
Bottineau/Rugby
Jr.
F
2
1
1
2
72
Parker Swanson
Devils Lake
Sr.
F
5
2
0
2
73
Kaden Dvorak
Dickinson
So.
F
2
1
1
2
74
Jacob Lucas
Dickinson
Jr.
F
2
1
1
2
75
Grant Matter
Fargo Davies
Jr.
F
4
2
0
2
76
Ashton Yaeger
Fargo Davies
Jr.
D
4
0
2
2
77
Easton Rerick
Fargo Davies
Sr.
D
4
0
2
2
78
Reece Dorsey
Fargo North
Sr.
D
5
0
2
2
79
Peter Dorsher
Fargo North
Jr.
D
5
0
2
2
80
Brodie Milliard
Fargo North
Jr.
D
5
0
2
2
81
Andrew O' Neill
Fargo South/Shanley
Fr.
F
2
2
0
2
82
Tyler Moe
Grafton/Park River
Sr.
3
1
1
2
83
Wren Jelinek
Grafton/Park River
Jr.
3
0
2
2
84
Colton Bjorge
Grand Forks Central
Jr.
F
3
1
1
2
85
Hunter Anderson
Grand Forks Central
Sr.
F
3
1
1
2
86
Dominic Gerszewski
Grand Forks Central
Sr.
F
1
1
1
2
87
Zach Laframboise
Grand Forks Red River
Jr.
F
2
0
2
2
88
Mason Stroh
Grand Forks Red River
Jr.
D
2
1
1
2
89
RyLee Vetsch
Grand Forks Red River
Jr.
F
2
2
0
2
90
Wyatt LeDuc
Grand Forks Red River
Sr.
D
2
0
2
2
91
Mason Reynolds
Grand Forks Red River
Jr.
F
2
0
2
2
92
Adam Graney
Hazen/Beulah
So.
F
4
2
0
2
93
Joe Cummings
Jamestown
Sr.
F
3
2
0
2
94
Max Mehus
Jamestown
Jr.
F
3
1
1
2
95
Ashton Stockert
Jamestown
Jr.
F
3
2
0
2
96
Dalton Fleck
Mandan
Jr.
F
2
0
2
2
97
Maiden Fox
Mandan
Jr.
F
3
0
2
2
98
Tucker Horner
Mandan
So.
F
3
1
1
2
99
Trinity Anderson
Mandan
Fr.
F
3
1
1
2
100
Jayden Arenz
Mandan
Sr.
D
3
0
2
2
101
Shawn O' Hearn
Mayville/Portland
Jr.
F
4
0
2
2
102
Noah Mehus
Mayville/Portland
Jr.
F
4
0
2
2
103
Tanner Lundwall
Mayville/Portland
Sr.
F
4
1
1
2
104
Mackley Morelli
Minot
Fr.
F
1
1
1
2
105
Kaleb Knuttila
West Fargo
Sr.
F
4
1
1
2
106
Griffin Staahl
West Fargo
Sr.
F
4
2
0
2
107
Ethan Spanier
West Fargo
Jr.
D
4
1
1
2
108
Sam Ruona
West Fargo
Sr.
D
4
0
2
2
109
Seth Wigestrand
West Fargo
So.
F
4
2
0
2
110
Cooper Clouse
West Fargo Sheyenne
So.
F
3
2
0
2
111
Carter Bakken
Williston
Sr.
F
1
1
1
2
112
Jackson Ekblad
Williston
Sr.
D
1
1
1
2
113
Riley Erickson
Williston
Jr.
D
1
0
2
2
114
Joe LaDuke
Bismarck Century
Sr.
D
2
0
1
1
115
Josh Mohl
Bismarck Century
Sr.
F
2
1
0
1
116
Mason Riegel
Bismarck Century
Jr.
F
2
1
0
1
117
Maxon Vig
Bismarck Century
So.
D
2
0
1
1
118
Kaden Roness
Bismarck Century
So.
F
2
0
1
1
119
Koen Matt
Bismarck Century
So.
F
2
0
1
1
120
Riley Vander Laan
Bismarck Century
Sr.
F
2
1
0
1
121
Reese Nagel
Bismarck High
Jr.
F
2
0
1
1
122
Gavin Rader
Bismarck High
Jr.
D
2
0
1
1
123
Dawson Lentz
Bismarck High
So.
F
2
1
0
1
124
Hunter Hirvela
Bismarck High
So.
F
2
0
1
1
125
Garrett McIntyre
Bismarck High
So.
D
2
1
0
1
126
Carsyn Sebastian
Bismarck High
Jr.
D
2
1
0
1
127
Joseph Feist
Bismarck High
Sr.
F
2
0
1
1
128
Samual Stanton
Bismarck Legacy
Jr.
D
4
1
0
1
129
Elliot Houn
Bismarck Legacy
So.
F
3
0
1
1
130
Dylan Bartsch
Bottineau/Rugby
Jr.
D
3
0
1
1
131
Eli Bristol
Bottineau/Rugby
Jr.
F
3
0
1
1
132
Carson Hanson
Devils Lake
Jr.
F/D
5
0
1
1
133
Austin Thompson
Devils Lake
So.
F
5
1
0
1
134
Austin Kempel
Devils Lake
So.
F/D
5
0
1
1
135
Max Langton
Devils Lake
So.
D
4
0
1
1
136
Zachary Jorde
Devils Lake
So.
F
5
0
1
1
137
Riley Schlieve
Devils Lake
Jr.
F
5
0
1
1
138
Hunter Riggin
Devils Lake
Jr.
F
5
1
0
1
139
Sam Stillings
Dickinson
Jr.
F
3
1
0
1
140
Evan Groll
Dickinson
Sr.
F
2
1
0
1
141
Dawson Frank
Dickinson
Jr.
D
3
0
1
1
142
Cole Kadrmas
Dickinson
Jr.
F
2
1
0
1
143
Ethan Lawrey
Dickinson
Sr.
F
2
0
1
1
144
Jackson Archbold
Fargo Davies
Sr.
F
4
1
0
1
145
Marcus Ellingson
Fargo North
So.
D
5
0
1
1
146
Gavin Connor
Fargo North
So.
D
5
1
0
1
147
Jake Verwest
Fargo South/Shanley
So.
F
2
1
0
1
148
Colten Nestler
Fargo South/Shanley
Jr.
F
2
0
1
1
149
Boden Meier
Fargo South/Shanley
So.
D
2
0
1
1
150
Landon Syrup
Grafton/Park River
Sr.
3
1
0
1
151
Waylon Schrank
Grafton/Park River
So.
3
0
1
1
152
Riley Suda
Grafton/Park River
Jr.
3
0
1
1
153
Caden Johansen
Grand Forks Central
So.
F
3
0
1
1
154
Donovan Balek
Grand Forks Central
F.
F
3
0
1
1
155
Dillon Kuntz
Grand Forks Central
Sr.
D
3
0
1
1
156
Bryce Philpot
Grand Forks Central
Jr.
F
3
1
0
1
157
Cade Lindseth
Grand Forks Central
Jr.
F
3
1
0
1
158
Cole Barta
Grand Forks Central
Jr.
F
3
0
1
1
159
Wyatt Wockenfuss
Grand Forks Central
Jr.
D
3
1
0
1
160
Rylan Hoffman
Grand Forks Central
Jr.
F
3
0
1
1
161
Cooper Freije
Grand Forks Red River
Sr.
D
2
0
1
1
162
Skyler Syverson
Grand Forks Red River
Sr.
F
2
1
0
1
163
Carson Skarperud
Grand Forks Red River
Jr.
F
2
0
1
1
164
Grant Gardner
Grand Forks Red River
So.
F
2
0
1
1
165
Bet Tellmann
Grand Forks Red River
Jr.
F
2
1
0
1
166
Dillon Jackson
Grand Forks Red River
Jr.
F
2
1
0
1
167
Kade Goebel
Hazen/Beulah
Jr.
D
4
0
1
1
168
Evan Bornemann
Hazen/Beulah
Sr.
F
4
1
0
1
169
Ronan Klindworth
Hazen/Beulah
So.
F
4
0
1
1
170
Zayne Phelps
Hazen/Beulah
Sr.
F
4
0
1
1
171
Zach Rene
Jamestown
Sr.
D
3
0
1
1
172
Jordan Johnson
Jamestown
Jr.
F
2
0
1
1
173
Zach Lunde
Jamestown
Sr.
F
3
0
1
1
174
Gavin Gerhardt
Jamestown
Jr.
D
3
0
1
1
175
Michael Mahoney
Jamestown
Sr.
F
3
1
0
1
176
Tyson Jorissen
Jamestown
So.
F
3
1
0
1
177
Colten Berreth
Mandan
Jr.
F
3
1
0
1
178
Brady Helbling
Mandan
Jr.
D
3
0
1
1
179
Kyyan Jahner
Mandan
Jr.
F
3
1
0
1
180
Rylan Bechtel
Mandan
Jr.
F
3
1
0
1
181
Parker Anderson
Mandan
Sr.
F
3
0
1
1
182
Carter Garrett
Mayville/Portland
Sr.
D
4
0
1
1
183
Leo Dearinger
Mayville/Portland
Jr.
F
3
0
1
1
184
Aaron Johnson
Mayville/Portland
Sr.
D
4
0
1
1
185
Briggs Picard
Minot
So.
D
1
1
0
1
186
Caelton Eslinger
Minot
Jr.
F
1
0
1
1
187
Zachary Diehl
Minot
Sr.
F
1
0
1
1
188
Brock Jones
Minot
Jr.
F
1
0
1
1
189
Ben Svangstu
Minot
Jr.
F
1
1
0
1
190
Jaxon Bradley
Minot
Jr.
D
1
0
1
1
191
James Mullen
West Fargo
Sr.
F
4
1
0
1
192
Seth Nelson
West Fargo
Jr.
F
3
0
1
1
193
Carson Kuntz
West Fargo
Jr.
F
4
1
0
1
194
Kailen Mattern
West Fargo Sheyenne
Sr.
F
3
1
0
1
195
Trey Stocker
West Fargo Sheyenne
Jr.
F
3
0
1
1
196
Jack Belisle
West Fargo Sheyenne
Sr.
F
3
1
0
1
197
Cullen McCarthy
West Fargo Sheyenne
Sr.
D
3
0
1
1
198
Jayden Rogen
West Fargo Sheyenne
Jr.
F
3
1
0
1
199
Chase Brannin
Williston
Sr.
F
1
1
0
1
200
Colby Nehring
Williston
Sr.
F/D
1
0
1
1