North Dakota High School Hockey
Select Season

Boys 2021-22 Regular Season Schedule

Show All
 
November
Sat. 20th: 0 Fargo South/Shanley at Fargo Davies 1  
 
Mon. 22nd: 4 Devils Lake at Minot 3  
 
Tues. 23rd: 2 Fargo Davies at Grand Forks Central 1  
0 Grafton/Park River at Fargo North 9  
6 Mandan at Hazen/Beulah 1  
3 West Fargo Sheyenne at Grand Forks Red River 5  
4 Bottineau/Rugby at Devils Lake 6  
 
Fri. 26th: 3 Bismarck Century at West Fargo 5  
1 Bismarck Legacy at Fargo North 7  
4 Mayville/Portland at Dickinson 2  
 
Sat. 27th: 0 Bismarck High at Fargo North 8  
3 Bismarck Legacy at West Fargo 4  
1 Mayville/Portland at Dickinson JV 2  
 
Tues. 30th: 1 Devils Lake at Grafton/Park River 5  
0 West Fargo at Grand Forks Central 3  
3 Bismarck Legacy at Jamestown 5  
1 Hazen/Beulah at Bis. Century JV 4  
4 West Fargo Sheyenne at Mayville/Portland 2  
4 Williston at Dickinson 3  
5 Fargo Davies at Fargo North 4  


December
Thurs. 2nd: 8 Grand Forks Red River at Devils Lake 1  
4 Kittson County Central at Mayville/Portland 1  
4 Bismarck Legacy at Mandan 1  
12 Bismarck High at Hazen/Beulah 1   6-Point Game
 
Fri. 3rd: 5 Fargo South/Shanley at Grand Forks Central 4  
6 Jamestown at Bottineau/Rugby 1  
2 West Fargo Sheyenne at Fargo North 6  
0 Grafton/Park River at West Fargo 8  
6 Fargo Davies at Bismarck Legacy 0  
 
Sat. 4th: 4 Fargo Davies at Bismarck Century 0  
2 Dickinson at Bottineau/Rugby 5  
10 Jamestown at Hazen/Beulah 0  
2 Mandan at Devils Lake 4  
 
Tues. 7th: Grand Forks Central at West Fargo Sheyenne  7:30 PM
Fargo Davies at Grafton/Park River  7:30 PM
Williston at Hazen/Beulah  7:30 PM
Minot at Bismarck Century  7:15 PM
Bismarck Legacy at Dickinson  7:00 PM MST
Mandan at Bismarck High  7:15 PM
Fargo North at Grand Forks Red River  7:30 PM
Fargo South/Shanley at Red Lake Falls  6:00 PM
 
Thurs. 9th: Grand Forks Red River at Grafton/Park River  6:00 pm
Fargo South/Shanley at West Fargo  7:30 PM
Bismarck High at Jamestown  7:30 PM
Mandan at Minot  7:30 PM
Grand Forks Central at East Grand Forks  7:30 PM
 
Fri. 10th: Williston at International Falls  7:00 PM
Hazen/Beulah at Bismarck Legacy  7:15 PM
Devils Lake at Fargo North  7:30 PM
Bismarck Century at Dickinson  7:15 PM MST
 
Sat. 11th: Williston at International Falls  1:00 PM
Dickinson at Minot  7:30 PM
West Fargo at West Fargo Sheyenne  1:15 PM
Bottineau/Rugby at Mayville/Portland  5:15 PM
 
Tues. 14th: Bismarck High at Bismarck Legacy  7:15 PM
Fargo Davies at West Fargo Sheyenne  
Devils Lake at Grand Forks Central  6:30 PM
Watford City at Hazen/Beulah  7:00 PM
Grafton/Park River at Fargo South/Shanley  6:00 PM
Bismarck Century at Mandan  7:30 PM
West Fargo at Grand Forks Red River  7:30 PM
 
Thurs. 16th: Grand Forks Red River at Grand Forks Central  7:30 PM
Minot at Bismarck Legacy  7:15 PM
West Fargo Sheyenne at Fargo South/Shanley  7:30 PM
Mandan at Dickinson  7:15 PM MST
Red Lake Falls at Mayville/Portland  6:00 PM
Mayville/Portland at Wahpeton/Breck  7:00 PM
 
Fri. 17th: Fargo North at West Fargo  7:30 PM
Bismarck Century at Jamestown  7:30 PM
Hazen/Beulah at Bottineau/Rugby  7:30 PM
Fargo Davies at Devils Lake  6:30 PM
 
Sat. 18th: Mayville/Portland at LOW-Baudette  1:00 PM
Bismarck High at Williston  3:30 PM
Fargo South/Shanley at Grand Forks Red River  3:15 PM
Jamestown at Minot  4:00 PM
 
Tues. 21st: Bismarck High at Minot  7:30 PM
Mayville/Portland at Bagley/Fosston  7:00 PM
Dickinson at Hazen/Beulah  7:00 PM
Bismarck Legacy at Bismarck Century  7:15 PM
West Fargo Sheyenne at Jamestown  7:30 PM
Bottineau/Rugby at Williston  7:30 PM
West Fargo at Fargo Davies  7:30 PM
Devils Lake at Fargo South/Shanley  6:30 PM
 
Mon. 27th: Bismarck High at Fargo North  TBD
 
Tues. 28th: Bismarck High at Grand Forks Red River  
Devils Lake at Jamestown  7:30 PM
Minot at Mahtomedi  4:30 PM Roseau Invite
Bismarck Century at Grand Forks Central  7:15 PM
Mandan at West Fargo Sheyenne  7:30 PM WF Lights Outdoor Rink
Dickinson at West Fargo  4:00 PM WF Lights Outdoor Rink
Mayville/Portland at Prairie Center  6:00 PM Tournament
Bismarck High at Grand Forks Red River  TBD
 
Wed. 29th: Bismarck Century at Grand Forks Red River  3:15 PM
Mandan at West Fargo  7:00 PM WF Lights Outdoor Rink
Bismarck High at Grand Forks Central  3:15 PM
Minot at St. Louis Park  4:30 PM Roseau Invite
Fargo North at Crookston  5:00 PM at TRF
Dickinson at West Fargo Sheyenne  4:00 PM WF Lights Outdoor Rink
 
Thurs. 30th: Jamestown at Williston  4:00 PM
Minot at Roseau  12:30 PM Roseau Invite
Fargo North at Thief River Falls  3:30 PM at TRF
Bottineau/Rugby at Bismarck Legacy  3:15 PM
 
Sun. 4th: Jamestown at Bismarck Legacy  7:15 PM


January
Tues. 4th: Jamestown at Bismarck Legacy  7:15 PM
Hazen/Beulah at Mandan  7:15 PM
Williston at Bottineau/Rugby  7:30 PM At Rugby
Mayville/Portland at Red Lake Falls  7:00 PM
East Grand Forks at Grand Forks Red River  7:30 PM
Fargo South/Shanley at Fargo North  7:30 PM
Grand Forks Central at Grafton/Park River  6:00 pm
Dickinson at Bismarck High  7:15 PM
Devils Lake at West Fargo Sheyenne  7:30 PM
Bismarck Century at Minot  7:30 PM
 
Thurs. 6th: Grand Forks Red River at Fargo Davies  7:30 PM
Hazen/Beulah at Minot JV  7:30 PM
West Fargo at Devils Lake  6:30 PM
 
Fri. 7th: Bottineau/Rugby at Jamestown  7:30 PM
Williston at Mandan  7:30 PM
Fargo North at Grand Forks Central  7:30 PM
Gentry Academy at Grand Forks Red River  7:30 PM
Grafton/Park River at West Fargo Sheyenne  7:30 PM
Fargo South/Shanley at Bismarck High  7:15 PM
Morris/Benson at Mayville/Portland  7:15 PM
 
Sat. 8th: Williston at Bismarck Legacy  3:15 PM
Jamestown at Dickinson  5:15 PM
Mayville/Portland at Devils Lake  3:15 PM
Bottineau/Rugby at Mandan  3:15 PM
Minot at Fargo Davies  3:15 PM
 
Tues. 11th: Minot at Williston  7:30 PM
Grand Forks Red River at West Fargo Sheyenne  7:30 PM
Hazen/Beulah at Watford City  7:00 PM
Dickinson at Bismarck Legacy  7:15 PM
Jamestown at Mandan  7:30 PM
Fargo North at Grafton/Park River  6:00 pm
Grand Forks Central at Fargo Davies  7:30 PM
Bismarck High at Bismarck Century  7:15 PM
 
Thurs. 13th: Dickinson at Mandan  7:30 PM
Fargo Davies at East Grand Forks  7:30 PM
Bismarck Legacy at Bottineau/Rugby  7:30 PM
Bismarck Century at Hazen/Beulah  7:30 PM 6-Point
 
Fri. 14th: Grand Forks Central at West Fargo  7:30 PM
Minot at Jamestown  7:30 PM
Grafton/Park River at Devils Lake  6:00 PM
Grand Forks Red River at Fargo South/Shanley  7:30 PM
 
Sat. 15th: Minot at West Fargo Sheyenne  3:15 PM
Bismarck Century at Williston  3:15 PM
Fargo South/Shanley at Devils Lake  3:15 PM
Bismarck High at Bottineau/Rugby  3:15 PM
 
Tues. 18th: Bismarck Legacy at Minot  7:30 PM
Fargo North at West Fargo Sheyenne  7:30 PM
Bismarck High at Mandan  7:30 PM
Wahpeton/Breck at Mayville/Portland  7:15 PM
West Fargo at Grafton/Park River  7:30 PM
Grand Forks Central at Fargo South/Shanley  7:30 PM
Devils Lake at Grand Forks Red River  6:30 PM
Dickinson at Jamestown  7:30 PM
Moorhead at Fargo Davies  7:30 PM
 
Thurs. 20th: Minot at Bismarck High  7:15 PM
Mandan at Bismarck Century  7:15 PM
 
Fri. 21st: Grafton/Park River at Fargo Davies  6:00 pm
Bottineau/Rugby at Hazen/Beulah  7:30 PM
West Fargo Sheyenne at Grand Forks Central  7:30 PM
Grand Forks Red River at Fargo North  7:30 PM
 
Sat. 22nd: West Fargo at Fargo South/Shanley  11:30 AM
Fargo North at Fargo Davies  2:00 PM
Mayville/Portland at Kittson County Central  3:00 PM
Bottineau/Rugby at Dickinson  3:00 PM MST
Williston at Jamestown  5:15 PM
 
Tues. 25th: Bottineau/Rugby at Grafton/Park River  6:00 PM
Fargo North at Devils Lake  6:30 PM
Fargo Davies at Fargo South/Shanley  7:30 PM
Bismarck Legacy at Bismarck High  7:15 PM
Grand Forks Central at Grand Forks Red River  7:30 PM
Hazen/Beulah at Williston  7:30 PM
Dickinson at Bismarck Century  7:15 PM
West Fargo Sheyenne at West Fargo  7:30 PM
West Fargo at West Fargo Sheyenne  7:30 PM
 
Thurs. 27th: Grand Forks Central at Devils Lake  6:30 PM
Minot at Mandan  7:30 PM
Fargo North at Jamestown  7:30 PM
 
Fri. 28th: Hazen/Beulah at Mayville/Portland  7:15 PM
West Fargo Sheyenne at Fargo Davies  7:30 PM
Grand Forks Red River at West Fargo  7:30 PM
Williston at Bismarck Century  7:15 PM
Bottineau/Rugby at Bismarck High  5:45 PM
 
Sat. 29th: Williston at Mayville/Portland  3:15 PM
Hazen/Beulah at Jamestown  3:30 PM
Fargo South/Shanley at Grafton/Park River  1:00 PM
Bottineau/Rugby at Bismarck Century  3:15 PM


February
Tues. 1st: Fargo South/Shanley at West Fargo Sheyenne  7:30 PM
Bismarck Century at Bismarck Legacy  7:15 PM
Grafton/Park River at Grand Forks Red River  7:30 PM
Bismarck High at Dickinson  7:15 PM MST
Devils Lake at Fargo Davies  7:30 PM
West Fargo at Fargo North  7:30 PM
Minot at Bottineau/Rugby  7:30 PM 6-Point
Fargo South/Shanley at West Fargo Sheyenne  7:30 PM
 
Thurs. 3rd: Bagley/Fosston at Mayville/Portland  7:15 PM
Grand Forks Red River at East Grand Forks  7:30 PM
West Fargo Sheyenne at Devils Lake  6:30 PM
Jamestown at Bismarck Century  7:15 PM
Minot JV at Hazen/Beulah  7:30 PM
 
Fri. 4th: Grafton/Park River at Grand Forks Central  7:30 PM
Mandan at Bottineau/Rugby  7:30 PM
Fargo Davies at West Fargo  7:30 PM
Fargo North at Fargo South/Shanley  7:30 PM
Bismarck Legacy at Williston  7:30 PM
 
Sat. 5th: Minot at Dickinson  6:30 PM MST
Mayville/Portland at Bottineau/Rugby  5:15 PM At Rugby
Hazen/Beulah at Bis High JV  1:00 PM
Warroad at Grand Forks Central  2:00 PM
West Fargo at Jamestown  7:30 PM
Mandan at Williston  3:30 PM
 
Mon. 7th: Mayville/Portland at Crookston  7:30 PM
 
Tues. 8th: Hazen/Beulah at Dickinson  7:15 PM MST
West Fargo Sheyenne at Grafton/Park River  6:00 PM
Mandan at Jamestown  7:30 PM
Grand Forks Central at Fargo North  7:30 PM
Bismarck Century at Bismarck High  7:15 PM
Fargo Davies at Grand Forks Red River  7:30 PM
Devils Lake at West Fargo  7:30 PM
Williston at Minot  7:30 PM
 
Thurs. 10th: East Grand Forks at Grand Forks Central  7:30 PM
Bismarck Century at Bottineau/Rugby  7:30 PM
 
Fri. 11th: Jamestown at Bismarck High  7:15 PM
Bismarck Legacy at Hazen/Beulah  7:30 PM
 
Sat. 12nd: Dickinson at Williston  3:30 PM