North Dakota High School Hockey
Select Season

Girls 2019-20 Top Scorers


N.D. High School Hockey Scorers Statewide Ranking

RkPlayerTeamYRPosGPGAPTS
1
Madison Brown
Bismarck
Fr.
F
22
28
33
61
2
Riley Ball
Bismarck
Sr.
F
22
26
29
55
3
Jerica Friese
Fargo North/South
Sr.
F
23
22
16
38
4
Josie Hell
Fargo North/South
Sr.
D
23
23
13
36
5
Rylee Bartz
Fargo North/South
Fr.
F
23
18
15
33
6
Olivia Opheim
Fargo Davies
So.
F
21
14
17
31
7
Elle Black
Devils Lake
Sr.
F
22
8
22
30
8
Paige Hanson
Fargo Davies
Sr.
D
22
17
12
29
9
Faith Morris
Fargo Davies
Sr.
F
22
12
17
29
10
Abbey Reule
Devils Lake
Fr.
F
22
14
14
28
11
Morgan Sauvageau
Fargo Davies
So.
F
20
12
15
27
12
Kylie Autrey
Grand Forks
So.
F
21
11
16
27
13
Ashlyn Abrahamson
Devils Lake
8th
F
22
12
14
26
14
Kaylie Klemetsrud
Devils Lake
Sr.
D
22
16
10
26
15
Ellla Roaldson
Jamestown
Jr.
F
20
19
7
26
16
Josie Froslie
Fargo Davies
Jr.
F
22
10
15
25
17
Morgan Stenseth
Grand Forks
Jr.
F
22
15
10
25
18
Kaia Johnson
Fargo Davies
Jr.
F
19
11
13
24
19
Taylyn Cope
Minot
Fr.
F
21
17
7
24
20
Maddy Green
Fargo Davies
Jr.
D
22
7
16
23
21
Shaley Richards
Grand Forks
Jr.
F
22
14
9
23
22
Kaya Shaw
Minot
Sr.
F
21
13
10
23
23
Taylor Klassen
Fargo Davies
So.
F
22
10
10
20
24
Evelyn Olson
Fargo North/South
So.
F
23
8
12
20
25
Maci Berg
Mandan
Fr.
D
20
13
7
20
26
Ana Ross
Mandan
Jr.
F
22
14
6
20
27
O' Malley Eslinger
Minot
Sr.
F
21
8
12
20
28
Paige Hanson
Bismarck
Jr.
D
22
13
6
19
29
Madison Hertz
Mandan
8th
F
22
6
13
19
30
Abby Tallman
Minot
So.
F
21
7
12
19
31
Sage Kracke
Fargo Davies
Fr.
F
22
5
13
18
32
Emma Gonshorowski
Fargo North/South
Fr.
F
23
5
13
18
33
Madison Schoenberg
West Fargo United
Sr.
F
22
11
7
18
34
Cameron Schmidt
Bismarck
So.
F
22
8
9
17
35
Jayda Krikorian
Bismarck
So.
D
22
7
10
17
36
Kaylie Zimmerman
Fargo Davies
So.
D
22
7
10
17
37
Paige Ackerman
Minot
Jr.
D
21
6
11
17
38
Carson Abrahamson
Minot
Sr.
F
21
4
13
17
39
Allisyn Hulst
Bismarck
Sr.
F
21
7
8
15
40
Taia Klaman
Dickinson
Sr.
D
18
9
6
15
41
Lindsey Astrup
Fargo North/South
Fr.
F
23
5
10
15
42
Abby Grounds
Jamestown
Sr.
F
17
9
5
14
43
Alexis Kirkeby
Jamestown
Fr.
D
20
7
7
14
44
Brenna Abrahamson
Minot
Sr.
F
21
8
6
14
45
Payton Hareland
West Fargo United
So.
F
22
6
8
14
46
Jocelyn Hareland
West Fargo United
Sr.
D
22
6
7
13
47
Taylor Severson
Fargo Davies
Fr.
F
21
4
8
12
48
Hailey Stenberg
Grand Forks
Sr.
D
20
4
8
12
49
Kaycee Johnson
Jamestown
Jr.
F
20
2
10
12
50
Noelle Martin
Bismarck
Jr.
F
21
7
4
11
51
Anna German
Bismarck
Sr.
D
22
4
7
11
52
Sandra Sampson
Fargo Davies
Fr.
D
22
6
5
11
53
Hannah Gray
Grand Forks
Jr.
D
22
3
8
11
54
Lexi Laframboise
Grand Forks
Sr.
F
21
3
8
11
55
Erin Nowacki
West Fargo United
Fr.
D
21
9
2
11
56
Eva Chruchill
Bismarck
Sr.
F
22
3
7
10
57
Madison McChesney
Dickinson
Jr.
F
21
4
6
10
58
Emily Becker
Grand Forks
So.
F
22
6
4
10
59
Morgan Bents
West Fargo United
So.
F
21
6
4
10
60
Haylee Carlson
Devils Lake
Sr.
D
22
1
8
9
61
Mathilde Vetter
Fargo Davies
Fr.
D
22
2
7
9
62
Julia Puhl
Fargo North/South
Fr.
F
23
3
6
9
63
Lauren Robinson
Grand Forks
Fr.
D
22
4
5
9
64
Quinn Fournier
Grand Forks
Fr.
D
21
2
7
9
65
Bernadette Belzer
Jamestown
Fr.
F
20
3
6
9
66
Emily Froelich
Mandan
Jr.
F/D
18
3
6
9
67
Alyssa Enns
Minot
Jr.
D
21
4
5
9
68
Averie Hanson
Bismarck
Fr.
F
16
5
3
8
69
Chloe Bry
Fargo North/South
Sr.
D
21
4
4
8
70
Averi Greenwood
Grand Forks
Fr.
F
21
3
5
8
71
Ashlyn Schauer
Jamestown
Sr.
D
20
1
7
8
72
Breanna Helbing
Mandan
Jr.
D
22
3
5
8
73
Kenlee Edland
Mandan
8th
F
22
7
1
8
74
Jenna Decker
Dickinson
8th
D
20
3
4
7
75
Paige Franklin
Fargo Davies
Jr.
F
22
3
4
7
76
Bella Ensrud
Fargo North/South
Jr.
F
23
4
3
7
77
Madi Rohrich
Fargo North/South
So.
D
23
2
5
7
78
Katie Noah
Fargo North/South
Fr.
D
23
1
6
7
79
Isabelle Puhl
Fargo North/South
Jr.
F
23
2
5
7
80
Mikayla Fleck
Mandan
8th
F
21
2
5
7
81
Paige Pengilly
Bismarck
So.
D
22
0
6
6
82
Anika Butts
Bismarck
Sr.
F
20
4
2
6
83
Vivianna Kraft
Devils Lake
So.
D
22
3
3
6
84
Mataya Mortensen
Dickinson
So.
D
21
4
2
6
85
Anna Robinson
Grand Forks
Sr.
F
22
3
3
6
86
Megan Jacobson
Grand Forks
Jr.
F
22
6
0
6
87
Isabelle Holle
Mandan
8th
F
18
3
3
6
88
Alyssa Smith
West Fargo United
8th
F
22
0
6
6
89
Hannah Barendt
Devils Lake
Sr.
D
22
2
3
5
90
Madisyn White
Devils Lake
Jr.
F
22
2
3
5
91
Hannah Houle
Devils Lake
Jr.
F
22
3
2
5
92
Taylor Reap
Dickinson
So.
F
19
4
1
5
93
Olivia Beaton
Fargo Davies
So.
F
20
1
4
5
94
Megan Albrecht
Jamestown
Sr.
D
19
1
4
5
95
Lexi Leroux
Jamestown
Jr.
D
20
0
5
5
96
Kendra Paiement
Jamestown
Jr.
F
20
3
2
5
97
Emily Thiele
Minot
So.
D
18
2
3
5
98
Madison Knudson
Minot
Jr.
F
18
1
4
5
99
Courtney Docktor
West Fargo United
8th
F
22
1
4
5
100
Marissa Shea
Bismarck
Sr.
F
17
2
2
4
101
Aliya Goetzfried
Bismarck
Jr.
F
15
1
3
4
102
Ella Gabel
Bismarck
Fr.
D
19
1
3
4
103
Madison Cole
Bismarck
So.
F
19
2
2
4
104
Ali LaFond
Dickinson
Sr.
F
18
2
2
4
105
Emma Meduna
Dickinson
Jr.
F
18
2
2
4
106
Olivia Drake
Fargo Davies
Jr.
F
22
1
3
4
107
Emme Schmidt
Fargo Davies
Jr.
F
21
2
2
4
108
Molly Hanson
Fargo North/South
So.
F
23
1
3
4
109
Jaelyn Arruiza
Fargo North/South
So.
D
23
2
2
4
110
Maya Tellmann
Grand Forks
Jr.
D
22
1
3
4
111
Jenna Wandler
Mandan
8th
D
22
2
2
4
112
Marin Hareland
West Fargo United
9th
F
22
2
2
4
113
Kambree Gourde
West Fargo United
9th
F
22
2
2
4
114
Greta Tschider
Bismarck
So.
F
14
1
2
3
115
Olivia Hertz
Bismarck
Jr.
F
14
1
2
3
116
Ella Reister
Bismarck
Fr.
F
15
2
1
3
117
Ava Gilbertson
Fargo North/South
Fr.
F
22
0
3
3
118
Elle Terstriep
Fargo North/South
Fr.
F
23
3
0
3
119
Maya Zahui
Grand Forks
So.
D
21
0
3
3
120
Sydney Mittleider
Jamestown
Jr.
F
20
2
1
3
121
McKenzie Bennett
Mandan
So.
F/D
21
2
1
3
122
Margaux Kautzmann
Mandan
So.
F
21
3
0
3
123
Alyssa Aguirre
Minot
Sr.
D
21
1
2
3
124
Ashley Goetzfried
Bismarck
Jr.
D
19
0
2
2
125
Sierra Raatz
Dickinson
Fr.
F
21
2
0
2
126
Brooklyn Kraiter
Dickinson
8th
F
15
1
1
2
127
Jenna Moormann
Dickinson
So.
D
21
1
1
2
128
McCartney Jundt
Fargo North/South
Jr.
F
23
0
2
2
129
Cadee Stockert
Jamestown
8th
F
19
1
1
2
130
Erika Anderson
Jamestown
Jr.
F
10
0
2
2
131
Justyne Mehlhoff
Mandan
Sr.
D
22
1
1
2
132
Luiza Conceicao Larson
Mandan
So.
F
20
1
1
2
133
Kaitlyn Kinnischtzke
Mandan
Sr.
D
22
1
1
2
134
Noemmie Kimball
Mandan
Fr.
F
18
1
1
2
135
Kinsey Fjeld
Minot
Fr.
D
21
0
2
2
136
Jacie Fagerland
Minot
Jr.
F
21
1
1
2
137
Alicia Beuning
Williston
Jr.
F
21
1
1
2
138
Kayley Wachter
Bismarck
So.
D
11
1
0
1
139
Karsyn Hellman
Bismarck
Jr.
G
2
0
1
1
140
Maddy Hanson
Dickinson
So.
F
21
0
1
1
141
Sheyenne Wenzel
Jamestown
Fr.
F
15
1
0
1
142
Madi Hagan
Jamestown
So.
D
20
0
1
1
143
Erika Anderson
Jamestown
Jr.
G
1
0
1
1
144
Evyn Dick
Jamestown
Fr.
F
16
1
0
1
145
Jersey Johnson
Minot
So.
F
18
0
1
1
146
Tatum Stebleton
Minot
Jr.
D
21
1
0
1
147
Trissa Olafson
West Fargo United
8th
F
22
1
0
1
148
Sydney Dye
West Fargo United
8th
F
21
0
1
1
149
Madison Glienke
West Fargo United
So.
D
22
0
1
1
150
Mallory Docktor
West Fargo United
Fr.
D
22
0
1
1
151
Layla Anue
West Fargo United
Fr.
D
22
0
1
1
152
Kada Poeckes
Williston
Sr.
F
21
1
0
1
153
Alea Bublitz
Williston
Jr.
F
21
1
0
1
154
Caitlyn Anderson
Williston
Jr.
D
19
1
0
1
155
Aliyah Solway
Williston
So.
F
13
0
1
1
156
Jocelyn Nass
Williston
So.
F
21
0
1
1
157
Aaliyah Vondal
Williston
Jr.
F
21
0
1
1
158
Karrin Rustand
Williston
So.
D
12
0
1
1
159
Hailey Krieger
Williston
Jr.
F
21
1
0
1