North Dakota High School Hockey
Select Season

Girls 2022-23 Top Scorers


N.D. High School Hockey Scorers Statewide Ranking

RkPlayerTeamYRPosGPGAPTS
1
Ashlyn Abrahamson
Devils Lake
Jr.
F
15
30
7
37
2
Siri Olson
Devils Lake
Jr.
D
14
12
13
25
3
Allie Emineth
Fargo Davies
Jr.
D
16
8
17
25
4
Alyssa Smith
West Fargo United
Jr.
F
15
14
11
25
5
Zoey Gervais
West Fargo United
Sr.
F
15
9
15
24
6
Courtney Docktor
West Fargo United
Jr.
F
15
14
10
24
7
Sandra Sampson
Fargo Davies
Sr.
F
16
10
12
22
8
Anna Nelson
Fargo North/South
Jr.
F
15
12
9
21
9
Mikayla Fleck
Mandan
Jr.
F
16
9
11
20
10
Payton Lang
Minot High
Sr.
F
16
10
9
19
11
Brenna Curl
Bismarck Century
Jr.
F/D
13
10
8
18
12
Bernadette Belzer
Jamestown
Sr.
F
16
13
5
18
13
Madison Hertz
Mandan
Jr.
F
16
4
14
18
14
Julia McIvor
Devils Lake
Fr.
D
15
4
13
17
15
Ainsley Johnson
Bismarck High/Legacy
Fr.
F
14
4
12
16
16
Jenna Decker
Dickinson
Jr.
F
16
8
8
16
17
Lindsey Astrup
Fargo Davies
Sr.
F
16
10
6
16
18
Reganne Silbernagel
Fargo Davies
Jr.
F
16
12
4
16
19
Mathilde Vetter
Fargo Davies
Sr.
D
16
2
14
16
20
McKenzie Yantzer
Mandan
So.
F
16
8
8
16
21
Taylan Cope
Minot High
Sr.
F
16
6
10
16
22
Kyndall Peterson
Dickinson
Fr.
F
17
9
6
15
23
Olivia Kalbus
Fargo North/South
So.
F
15
8
7
15
24
Brynn Hanson
Minot High
Fr.
F
16
8
7
15
25
Ellie Krueger
Jamestown
So.
F
16
8
6
14
26
Afton Leingang
Mandan
Fr.
F
16
7
7
14
27
Jaidyn Nass
Williston
Jr.
F
14
11
3
14
28
Ava Krikorian
Bismarck High/Legacy
Jr.
F
14
10
3
13
29
KeAna Hendrickson
Dickinson
8th
F
13
5
8
13
30
Kenleigh Fischer
Fargo North/South
Fr.
D
14
7
6
13
31
Averi Greenwood
Grand Forks
Sr.
F
16
6
7
13
32
Kaebry Weekes
Mandan
Fr.
F
16
7
6
13
33
Avery Matt
Bismarck Century
So.
F
13
6
6
12
34
Taylor Severson
Fargo Davies
Sr.
F
13
7
5
12
35
Julia Puhl
Fargo North/South
Sr.
F
15
4
8
12
36
Charly Black
Devils Lake
7th
F
15
3
8
11
37
Delaney Wagner
Devils Lake
So.
D
15
1
10
11
38
Kenlee Edland
Mandan
Jr.
F
16
9
2
11
39
Ella Gabel
Bismarck High/Legacy
Sr.
D
14
6
4
10
40
Abby Voeller
Fargo Davies
Jr.
D
16
1
9
10
41
Jada Purdy
Fargo North/South
Fr.
D
14
1
9
10
42
Annika Presteng
Grand Forks
Sr.
F
17
6
4
10
43
Mia Gervais
West Fargo United
Sr.
D
14
3
7
10
44
Kiera Borreson
Williston
Jr.
F
14
3
7
10
45
McKenna Rehak
Williston
Jr.
F
14
5
5
10
46
Emma Gray
Grand Forks
So.
F
17
2
7
9
47
Emily Common
Grand Forks
So.
F
15
5
4
9
48
Taylor Kilgore
Grand Forks
So.
F
17
2
7
9
49
Jenna Wandler
Mandan
Jr.
D
16
3
6
9
50
Lexi Corona
Williston
So.
F
13
4
5
9
51
Aubrey Nass
Williston
Fr.
D
14
3
6
9
52
Josie Anfinson
Bismarck Century
Sr.
F
13
4
4
8
53
Madison Flemmer
Bismarck High/Legacy
Fr.
F
14
3
5
8
54
Sierra Raatz
Dickinson
Sr.
D
17
3
5
8
55
Sage Kracke
Fargo Davies
Sr.
F
15
3
5
8
56
Becca Mathison
Fargo North/South
Sr.
F
15
4
4
8
57
Brooklyn Woodard
Fargo North/South
Fr.
F
15
3
5
8
58
Mya Mannausau
Grand Forks
So.
D
17
5
3
8
59
Maci Berg
Mandan
Sr.
D
15
5
3
8
60
Eve Slind
Minot High
Fr.
F
16
3
5
8
61
Sydney Dye
West Fargo United
Jr.
F
15
4
4
8
62
Reegan Bents
West Fargo United
So.
F
14
4
4
8
63
Grace Vetter
West Fargo United
So.
D
15
2
6
8
64
Anne Hulst
Bismarck High/Legacy
Sr.
D
14
4
3
7
65
Lexy Hall
Dickinson
Fr.
F
14
6
1
7
66
Leah Meyer
Fargo Davies
Jr.
F
16
2
5
7
67
Bre Harildstad
Grand Forks
Fr.
F
17
5
2
7
68
Tayah Myhre
Mandan
Fr.
F
15
4
3
7
69
Mallory Docktor
West Fargo United
Sr.
D
14
1
6
7
70
Reagan Haley
Bismarck Century
Fr.
D
13
0
6
6
71
Alexis Hughes
Dickinson
So.
D
16
1
5
6
72
Amethyst Britton
Dickinson
So.
F
17
3
3
6
73
Lauren Terstreip
Fargo North/South
8th
F
15
2
4
6
74
Hannah Soulis
Jamestown
Jr.
F
16
3
3
6
75
Brenna Bauman
Mandan
Fr.
F
15
3
3
6
76
Trissa Olafson
West Fargo United
Jr.
F
15
2
4
6
77
Gracie Borreson
Williston
Jr.
F
14
2
4
6
78
Lily Kuennen
Bismarck Century
So.
F/D
13
2
3
5
79
Avary Sick
Bismarck High/Legacy
So.
F
14
1
4
5
80
Alyssa Krikorian
Bismarck High/Legacy
Fr.
F
9
5
0
5
81
Heather Tibor
Dickinson
8th
D
17
0
5
5
82
Shay Finneman
Dickinson
Jr.
F
15
3
2
5
83
Lucy Paul
Fargo Davies
Sr.
F
16
0
5
5
84
Emma Burris
Fargo North/South
Jr.
F
15
1
4
5
85
Quinn Fournier
Grand Forks
Sr.
D
17
0
5
5
86
Peighton Walker
Jamestown
Jr.
D
16
1
4
5
87
Mallory Brahos
Mandan
Jr.
D
16
1
4
5
88
Karley Gange Gerhart
Mandan
So.
F
16
1
4
5
89
Fallon Fagerlund
Minot High
So.
F
16
2
3
5
90
Reese Rudolph
West Fargo United
Jr.
D
14
0
5
5
91
Kyah Stundal
Williston
Fr.
F
14
3
2
5
92
Mya Paul
Bismarck High/Legacy
So.
F
14
1
3
4
93
Aspen Eslinger
Bismarck High/Legacy
Jr.
F
12
2
2
4
94
Kate LeMoine
Bismarck High/Legacy
So.
F
14
3
1
4
95
Katie Noah
Fargo Davies
Sr.
D
15
0
4
4
96
Kate McComb
Fargo North/South
So.
F
15
3
1
4
97
Brina Seng
Grand Forks
Jr.
F/D
17
2
2
4
98
Brooklyn Soderberg
Grand Forks
So.
F
17
1
3
4
99
Liv Frohlich
Jamestown
Jr.
D
16
0
4
4
100
Arya Mickelson
Jamestown
Jr.
F
13
1
3
4
101
Isabella Maliske
Mandan
So.
D
16
1
3
4
102
Kinsey Fjeld
Minot High
Sr.
D
15
2
2
4
103
Cambel Johnson
Minot High
So.
F
15
0
4
4
104
Maren Hareland
West Fargo United
Sr.
F/D
12
1
3
4
105
Kaimbre Gourde
West Fargo United
Sr.
F
11
1
3
4
106
Anyka Wiedrich
Williston
Fr.
F
14
3
1
4
107
Abbey Tesoro
Williston
Fr.
F
14
0
4
4
108
Morgan Celley
Bismarck Century
Jr.
F
12
1
2
3
109
Grace Rieger
Bismarck Century
So.
F
13
2
1
3
110
Ella Hewitt
Bismarck High/Legacy
Jr.
F
11
2
1
3
111
Ella Mortenson
Bismarck High/Legacy
So.
F
14
1
2
3
112
Quin Haugland
Devils Lake
Jr.
D
15
1
2
3
113
Oceanna Rice
Dickinson
Fr.
D
14
2
1
3
114
Lauren Graveline
Fargo Davies
Fr.
F
16
2
1
3
115
Elise Knapp
Fargo Davies
Fr.
F
16
1
2
3
116
Maia Jensen
Fargo Davies
Jr.
F
16
3
0
3
117
Marit Seeger
Grand Forks
So.
F/D
17
1
2
3
118
Lauren Robinson
Grand Forks
Sr.
D
14
0
3
3
119
Adisyn Skalsky
Mandan
Jr.
F
16
1
2
3
120
Tessa Rebenitsch
Mandan
Fr.
F
14
3
0
3
121
Marissa Votava
Minot High
Sr.
F
16
2
1
3
122
Maicee Burke
Minot High
Jr.
F
13
0
3
3
123
Martine Hammer
Minot High
Sr.
F
16
0
3
3
124
Brooklyn Ekblad
Williston
So.
F
14
1
2
3
125
Laney Ekblad
Williston
8th
D
14
0
3
3
126
Heartley Rider
Williston
Jr.
F
14
1
2
3
127
Cece Bakken
Williston
Jr.
F
14
2
1
3
128
Kendra Peterson
Bismarck High/Legacy
Jr.
F
14
0
2
2
129
Jennica Grafsgaard
Devils Lake
8th
F
15
0
2
2
130
Ainsley Ness
Fargo North/South
So.
F
15
1
1
2
131
Elsie Anderson
Fargo North/South
Jr.
D
15
0
2
2
132
Abigail Heggen
Fargo North/South
Fr.
D
14
1
1
2
133
Leah Hoffman
Fargo North/South
So.
D
15
2
0
2
134
Sierra Heyd
Grand Forks
Sr.
F
16
0
2
2
135
Stella Belzer
Jamestown
7th
F
16
1
1
2
136
Savannah Potratz
Jamestown
Jr.
F
16
0
2
2
137
Ellie McElvaney
Mandan
Jr.
F
15
1
1
2
138
Sydnee Bartsch
Minot High
So.
D
14
1
1
2
139
Grace Kersten
Minot High
Sr.
D
15
1
1
2
140
Kamryn Garaas
Minot High
So.
D
16
1
1
2
141
Julie Heller
Williston
Fr.
F
14
0
2
2
142
Berkley Poeckes
Williston
Jr.
F
13
0
2
2
143
Sophia Hruby
Bismarck Century
Fr.
D
11
0
1
1
144
Alivia Frykman
Bismarck Century
Jr.
D
13
1
0
1
145
Svea Dirk
Bismarck Century
Fr.
F
13
0
1
1
146
Bella Walth
Bismarck Century
Fr.
F
13
0
1
1
147
Morgan Bahn
Bismarck Century
So.
F
12
0
1
1
148
Lola Huber
Bismarck Century
Fr.
D
12
1
0
1
149
Lizzie LaDuke
Bismarck Century
Fr.
D
12
0
1
1
150
Norah Baerlocher
Bismarck Century
Sr.
D
13
1
0
1
151
Messina Ternes
Bismarck High/Legacy
Jr.
D
14
0
1
1
152
Averie Hanson
Bismarck High/Legacy
Sr.
F
14
0
1
1
153
Ashlyn Barkley
Dickinson
Jr.
F
13
1
0
1
154
Harper Skaare
Dickinson
Jr.
F
16
0
1
1
155
Jaicee Vogelsang
Dickinson
Jr.
F
14
1
0
1
156
Rosemary Tinguely
Fargo Davies
So.
D
16
0
1
1
157
Lucy Grothmann
Fargo Davies
Fr.
F
16
0
1
1
158
Bitty Balek
Grand Forks
Fr.
D
16
0
1
1
159
Eden Parkinson
Grand Forks
Jr.
F
15
1
0
1
160
Annie Schauer
Grand Forks
Jr.
F
15
1
0
1
161
Mazie Ludwig
Jamestown
Fr.
D
16
0
1
1
162
Aspen Humes
Jamestown
So.
D
13
0
1
1
163
Brooke Dietrich
Jamestown
Fr.
F
16
1
0
1
164
Isabel Drevecky
Minot High
So.
D
14
0
1
1
165
Dakota Swearingen
Minot High
8th
F
16
1
0
1
166
Emmalyn Lindquist
West Fargo United
Fr.
F
15
1
0
1
167
Cameron Anderson
Williston
4
1
0
1
168
Reese Buening
Williston
Jr.
F
11
0
1
1