North Dakota High School Hockey
Select Season

Girls 2021-22 Regular Season Schedule

Show All
 
November
Tues. 23rd: 1 Devils Lake at West Fargo United 13  
4 Fargo North/South at Mandan 1  
3 Dickinson at Williston 4  
1 Grand Forks at Fargo Davies 3  
 
Fri. 26th: 2 West Fargo United at Crookston 3  
7 Williston at Bottineau 19U 0  
 
Sat. 27th: 8 Jamestown at Bottineau 19U 1  
2 West Fargo United at Thief River Falls 2   OT - TIE
 
Tues. 30th: 0 Dickinson at Mandan 9  
4 Bismarck at Minot 1  
3 Devils Lake at Grand Forks 9  


December
Fri. 3rd: 18 Minot at Devils Lake 0  
3 West Fargo United at Dickinson 0  
3 Williston at Grand Forks 6  
1 Jamestown at Bismarck 2  
 
Sat. 4th: 1 West Fargo United at Mandan 5  
3 Minot at Grand Forks 0  
2 Bismarck at Fargo Davies 6  
1 Watford City 19U at Dickinson 4  
 
Tues. 7th: 1 Jamestown at West Fargo United 8  
4 Fargo Davies at Fargo North/South 1  
 
Fri. 10th: 3 Minot at Jamestown 1  
0 Devils Lake at Mandan 13  
1 Williston at Fargo Davies 8  
4 Grand Forks at Dickinson 0  
2 Bismarck at West Fargo United 2   BIS Wins SO 1-0
 
Sat. 11th: 0 Grand Forks at Mandan 4  
2 Williston at Jamestown 9  
3 Minot at Fargo Davies 4  
6 Bismarck at Fargo North/South 5   OT
4 Devils Lake at Dickinson 8  
 
Tues. 14th: 1 Mandan at Bismarck 2  
11 Fargo Davies at Devils Lake 0  
2 Fargo North/South at West Fargo United 3  
7 Minot at Williston 0  
 
Thurs. 16th: 0 East Grand Forks at Grand Forks 2  
 
Fri. 17th: 1 Devils Lake at Fargo North/South 19  
2 West Fargo United at Fargo Davies 4  
 
Sat. 18th: 2 Grand Forks at Jamestown 3  
0 Williston at Bismarck 6  
2 Fargo North/South at Warroad 7  
 
Mon. 20th: 3 West Fargo United at East Grand Forks 1  
 
Tues. 21st: 10 Fargo North/South at Grand Forks 1  
10 Jamestown at Devils Lake 1  
 
Mon. 27th: 1 Bismarck at Warroad 7  
 
Tues. 28th: 2 Bismarck at Dodge County 9  
2 Mandan at West Fargo United 0  
0 Dickinson at Fargo North/South 11   6-PT Game
0 Minot at St. Cloud 4  
 
Wed. 29th: 2 Minot at Sartell 1  
2 Grand Forks at Thief River Falls 4  
3 Dickinson at West Fargo United 5  
4 Mandan at Fargo North/South 7  
 
Thurs. 30th: 10 Fargo Davies at Jamestown 2  
3 Bottineau 19U at Williston 3   Bottineau win SO


January
Tues. 4th: 4 Moorhead at Fargo Davies 2  
 
Thurs. 6th: 5 Fargo Davies at Grand Forks 1  
3 Mandan at Jamestown 4   OT
 
Fri. 7th: 13 Bismarck at Devils Lake 1  
 
Sat. 8th: 6 Fargo Davies at Mandan 0  
7 Jamestown at Dickinson 2  
5 Bismarck at Grand Forks 2  
7 Fargo North/South at Williston 0  
 
Sun. 9th: 2 Fargo North/South at Minot 2   Minot wins SO
 
Tues. 11th: 6 Mandan at Dickinson 0  
2 West Fargo United at Jamestown 0  
0 East Grand Forks at Fargo Davies 8  
22 Fargo North/South at Detroit Lakes 0  
 
Thurs. 13th: 0 Williston at Minot 5  
 
Fri. 14th: 2 Grand Forks at East Grand Forks 4  
4 West Fargo United at Williston 1  
3 Dickinson at Watford City 19U 0  
2 Bismarck at Mandan 2   SO Bis wins 1-0
 
Sat. 15th: 4 West Fargo United at Minot 2  
0 Devils Lake at Fargo Davies 12  
7 Fargo North/South at Jamestown 1  
 
Tues. 18th: 0 Dickinson at Bismarck 7  
0 West Fargo United at Fargo North/South 4  
 
Thurs. 20th: 2 East Grand Forks at Fargo North/South 3  
0 Thief River Falls at Fargo Davies 5  
 
Fri. 21st: 1 Devils Lake at Minot 7  
5 Grand Forks at Williston 1  
 
Sat. 22nd: 2 Fargo North/South at Fargo Davies 4  
2 Devils Lake at Williston 4  
2 Bismarck at Jamestown 2   SO. Bis wins 2-1
4 Grand Forks at Minot 3  
3 Aberdeen at Mandan 6  
 
Tues. 25th: 10 Minot at Dickinson 0  
3 Williston at Devils Lake 4  
2 Jamestown at Fargo Davies 10  
0 Grand Forks at Fargo North/South 4  
 
Fri. 28th: 1 Jamestown at Minot 4  
0 Dickinson at Grand Forks 4  
2 Devils Lake at Mandan 8  
2 Bismarck at West Fargo United 2   SO Bis wins 1-0
8 Fargo Davies at Williston 1  
 
Sat. 29th: 5 Dickinson at Devils Lake 3  
5 Jamestown at Williston 1  
3 Fargo Davies at Minot 1  
1 Mandan at Grand Forks 0  
2 Fargo North/South at Bismarck 1   OT


February
Tues. 1st: 0 Minot at Bismarck 5  
 
Thurs. 3rd: 9 West Fargo United at Devils Lake 2  
3 Mandan at Minot 4   OT
3 Jamestown at Grand Forks 3   SO G.F. Wins 2-0
 
Fri. 4th: 4 Bismarck at Williston 1  
1 Sioux Falls 19U at Fargo Davies 2   OT
 
Sat. 5th: 0 Dickinson at Minot 6  
0 Sioux Falls 19U at Fargo North/South 4  
5 Mandan at Williston 4  
1 West Fargo United at Grand Forks 0   OT
4 Devils Lake at Crookston 8  
 
Tues. 8th: 3 Fargo Davies at West Fargo United 0  
11 Grand Forks at Devils Lake 0  
1 Jamestown at Mandan 3  
 
Thurs. 10th: 9 Fargo North/South at Devils Lake 0  
 
Fri. 11th: 1 Devils Lake at Bismarck 9  
0 Dickinson at Jamestown 4  
 
Sat. 12nd: 0 Williston at Fargo North/South 5  
0 Dickinson at Fargo Davies 8   6-Point
2 Grand Forks at Bismarck 4  
2 Minot at West Fargo United 3  
 
Sun. 13th: 1 Williston at West Fargo United 7  
0 Minot at Fargo North/South 3  
 
Tues. 15th: 2 Devils Lake at Jamestown 9  
2 Minot at Mandan 1   OT
3 Grand Forks at West Fargo United 4  
6 Bismarck at Dickinson 0  
 
Thurs. 17th: 0 Mandan at Fargo Davies 4  
2 Jamestown at Fargo North/South 2   SO FNS wins 1-0
 
Fri. 18th: 2 Williston at Mandan 8  
 
Sat. 19th: 3 Williston at Dickinson 1  
2 Sioux Falls 19U at Jamestown 3   OT
2 Fargo Davies at Bismarck 2   FD Wins SO 2-0
 
Thurs. 24th: 1 Grand Forks at Fargo Davies 6   State Quarterfinals
1 Mandan at West Fargo United 2   State Quarterfinals
3 Jamestown at Bismarck 6   State Quarterfinals
0 Minot at Fargo North/South 5   State Quarterfinals
 
Fri. 25th: 0 West Fargo United at Fargo Davies 3   State Semi Final
5 Fargo North/South at Bismarck 1   State Semi Final
3 Jamestown at Minot 2   State Loser Out OT
1 Grand Forks at Mandan 4   State Loser Out
 
Sat. 26th: 4 West Fargo United at Bismarck 3   State 3rd Place. OT
2 Jamestown at Mandan 1   State Consolation OT
2 Fargo North/South at Fargo Davies 1   State Championship. 2OT